Вставьте местоимение, определите его тип.
1. Ann likes Bill, but he doesn‟t like ... .
2. My brother is on a business trip now. ... is a company manager.
3. The students ask .... questions at the lesson. They want to know everything.
4.You do not make ...mistakes in your spelling. Do you work hard at it?
- Oh, yes, I do.
5. I looked at … in the mirror.
6. Walk quicker, please. We have very ... time.
7. It‟s dark. I cannot see … .
8. Tom lives … near London.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-28T08:46:03+00:00

1. Ann likes Bill, but he doesn‟t like  her .(личное мест.)
2. My brother is on a business trip now. He  is a company manager. (личное мест.)
3. The students ask some  questions at the lesson. They want to know everything.

 ( неопределённое мест.)
4.You do not make any mistakes in your spelling. Do you work hard at it? ( неопределённое мест.)
- Oh, yes, I do.
5. I looked at myself  in the mirror. ( возвратное мест.)
6. Walk quicker, please. We have very  little time.( а  little - это не местоимение!!!)
7. It‟s dark. I cannot see anything. ( неопределённое мест.)
8. Tom lives somewhere  near London. ( неопределённое мест.)

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-28T09:31:36+00:00

1. Ann likes Bill, but he doesn‟t like her. - личное местоимение  в объектном падеже
2. My brother is on a business trip now. He  is a company manager. - личное местоимение в именительном падеже
3. The students ask some questions at the lesson. They want to know everything.

- неопределённое местоимение в утвердительном предложении
4. You do not make any mistakes in your spelling. Do you work hard at it?  - Oh, yes, I do. -  неопределённое местоимение в отрицательном предложении
5. I looked at myself in the mirror. - возвратное местоимение от личного местоимения I
6. Walk quicker, please. We have very little time. - местоимение-прилагательное (в значении "мало")
7. It's dark. I cannot see anything. - неопределённое местоимение в отрицательном предложении
8. Tom lives somewhere near London.  - неопределённое местоимение в утвердительном предложении