Надо 10 вопросов составить

Alexander Pushkin was born in Moscow on 6th June 1799. From a young age his nurse taught him all about Russian folktales and traditions. Alexander wasn't a good student, but he loved to read and spent many hours in his father's library. He wrote his first poem at the age of 8 and published his first poem at 15. His work was very different from the other writers at the time and this often got him into trouble with the tsar and the government. For example, one of his most famous plays, Boris Godunov was only published years after he wrote it for political reasons. After marrying a beautiful young girl called Natalya Goncharova in 1831 he continued to write. Millions of people consider his novel, Eugeny Onegin, his poem, The Bronze Horseman and his drama, The Stone Guest, to be masterpieces1. Alexander Pushkin was only 37 when he died. He played a great part in The Golden Age of Russian Literature'. He's Russia's greatest2 poet and national pride.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-27T22:21:08+04:00

1) When was Pushkin born?

2) What about did his nurse teach him?

3)Was he a good student&

4)when did he write his first poem?

5) Why did he have problems with the government?

6) Who was Natalya Goncharova?

 

 7) Did he continue to write after the marriage?

8) What are his masterpieces?

9) How old was he when he died?

10) He played a great part in The Golden Age of Russian Literature, didn't he?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-27T22:24:44+04:00

1. When was Alexander Pushkin born?

2. Who taught him all about Russian folktales and traditions?

3. Where did he love to read and spend many hours?

4. When did he write his first poem ?

5. Who was his wife?

6. What are the most his  famous plays?

7. Was his work  very different from the other writers?

8. Was Alexander  a good student?

9. When was  Boris Godunov  published?

10. At what age did Alexander Pushkin die?