Помогите перевести предложения в косвенную речь, пожалуйста))

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-27T15:40:27+00:00

7. She asked  me what I wanted.

8. She asked why that machine didn’t work.

9. He asked not to sell the car.

10. She asked if I could open my bag.

11. He asked to stay in bed for a few days.

12. Marry said that she had gone to London with her sister.

13. My friend said that he watched a lot of soap operas.

14. He asked if Tom would be there the following day.

15. My mother asked if I had cleaned my room the day before.

16. Her teacher said that he was not going to ask her.

17. The teacher asked how the accident had happen

18. My cousin said that they were not interested in politics.

19. I asked if they had not heart the bell.

20. he asked me what I had told the  police.

21. Tom said that New-York was more lovely that London.

22. She said that he had turned out a good pianist.

23. She asked me if I was kidding.

24. She asked in a letter to put up at that hotel.

25. I asked where they were leaving at th

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-27T16:35:28+00:00

7. She asked me what I wanted.

8. She asked why that machine didn’t work.

9. He asked not to sell the car.

10. She asked if I could open my bag.

11. He asked to stay in bed for a few days.

12. Marry said that she had gone to London with her sister.

13. My friend said that he watched a lot of soap operas.

14. He asked if Tom would be there the following day.

15. My mother asked if I had cleaned my room the day before.

16. Her teacher said that he wasn't going to ask her.

17. The teacher asked how the accident had happened.

18. My cousin said that they weren't interested in politics.

19. I asked if they hadn't heart the bell.

20. He asked me what I had told the police.

21. Tom said that New-York was more lovely that London.

22. She said that he had turned out a good pianist.

23. She asked me if I was kidding.

24. She asked to put up at that hotel.

25. I asked where they were leaving.