Nina:I__(take) this exam tomorrow and I`m awfully nervous.

Andrew : Don`t be nervous, tou ___(be) fineYou ___(please) the examiners with your English, I`m sure.

Nina: You are kidding,aren`t you?They ___(ask) me many questions?

Andrew:No,I don`t think so: just two or three.

Nina:Oh!And I ___(have to read) a text and then translate it?

A.: Yes,that`s one of the things everybody does.

N:And I___(write) anything?

A: I think they___(tell) you to write some questios on the text.

N:I see.I hope I ___(have)enough time to write the questions.

A:Don`t worry,they ____(give) you at least half an hour to get ready.

N:I___(look)through my grammar books this afternoon and ____(practise) reading aloud.

A:I hope you___(not,stay)up late. You should rest well before the exam.

N:I ___(try) to. Thanks for you time,Andy. See you.

A:See you and the best of luck.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-27T18:06:18+04:00

Nina:I will take this exam tomorrow and I`m awfully nervous

. Andrew : Don`t be nervous, you are  fine. You  will please the examiners with your English, I`m sure.

Nina: You are kidding,aren`t you? Will they ask me many questions?

Andrew: No,I don`t think so: just two or three.

Nina:Oh! And will  I  have to read a text and then translate it?

A.: Yes,that`s one of the things everybody does.

N: And will  I write anything?

A: I think they will tell  you to write some questios on the text.

N: I see.I hope I  will have enough time to write the questions.

A: Don`t worry,they  will give you at least half an hour to get ready.

N: I am going to  look through my grammar books this afternoon and practise  reading aloud.

A: I hope you will not,stay up late. You should rest well before the exam.

N: I will try to. Thanks for you time,Andy. See you.

A: See you and the best of luck!

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-27T18:08:36+04:00

will take

will be fine

will please

will they ask...?

and do i have to read...? 

will i write

will tell you to

will have

will give

have looked through, practised

didn't stay

tried