Написать рассказ об отличиях российской и английской системы образования. Не менее 12 предложений.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-26T14:59:35+04:00



Britain

All state schools in Britain are free.

Education is compulsory from 5 till 16 years.

Children start primary school at 5.

At 11 pupils go to secondary schools.

 At 16 pupils take a national exam called «G.C.S.E.» (General Certificate of Secondary Education)    and then they can leave school if they wish.

 Then they go to a college or university.

Russia

All state schools in Russia  are free.

Children start going to school at 6 or 7. They study till 9th form.

After 9th form pupils have to sit for examinations.

They can go to the  10th grade of a general school or go to professional school.

After school pupils go to colleges and universities.

  • Эль96
  • почетный грамотей
2013-02-26T15:08:10+04:00



   Образование - это процесс воспитания и обучения людей в интересах общества, самого человека и государства, которое и устанавливает уровни образованности. В чём же различия систем образования России и Великобритании(Англии)? Сравним две системы.

   Во-первых, обучение в российских школах начинается в возрасте 7 лет и длится в течение 11 лет - полное образование,а образование в Англии является обязательным для всех граждан в возрасте от 5 до 16 лет. Во-вторых, российское образование состоит из: начальнго, неполного среднего и полного среднего образования. При этом типы школ бывают: начальная школа; средняя общеобразовательная школа; лицеи; гимназии; специальные школы. Когда в Англии существует огромное разнообразие школ: школы-пансионы, школы для мальчиков, школы для девочек, смешанные, школы полного цикла и так далее. Ну и конечно же существенны различия в спекторе, преподаваемых наук. Если сравнить российскую и британскую системы образования, то в первой спектор дисциплин(предметов) увеличивается с каждым классом; а в британской системе наоборот - в младших классах спектор дисциплин довольно большой, но старшеклассники изучают всего 4 предмета.

 

    Education - is a process of education and training of people for the benefit of society, the individual and the state, which sets and levels of education. What are the differences of education systems in Russia and the UK? Compare the two systems.
     First, education in Russian schools starts at the age of 7 and lasts for 11 years, and education in England is compulsory for all citizens aged from 5 to 16 years. Second, Russia's education consists of primary, lower secondary and upper secondary education. In this case, there are types of schools: primary school, secondary school, high schools, high school, special school. When in England there is a huge variety of schools: boarding schools, schools for boys, schools for girls, mixed, full-school and so on. And of course a significant difference in the school subjects. If we compare the Russian and British education system, the first subject of the number increases with each class, as in the British system the opposite - in the lower classes of objects are quite a few, but high school students are studying all 4 subjects.

 

 

=)..€∫∫