Пожалуйста, помогите вставить правильный предлог: with или by. 1. Fish is cut ... a special knife. 2. What do we usually dig ...? 3. These novels are written ... A. J. Cronin. 4. In ancient times people wrote on clay tablet ... special styluses. 5. In ancient times people wrote on clay tablet ... special styluses. 6. Women's dresses are sewed ... dressmakers. 7. Who is the portrait painted ... ? 8. Do you prefer to paint ... long or short brushes?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-26T05:41:31+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-26T05:43:38+00:00