Put the verb in brackets into the Present Indefinite and the Present Perfect. 1 Look! They(stop) 2 I (want) to see you. I (not/see) you for ages! 3 "What (be) your name?" - "My name (be) always Cole." 4 "You (read) this book?" - "Yes" - "What you (think) of it?" 5 I (not/be) to a zoo before. It (be) a nice feeling to go somewhere you never (be) before. 6 "You (know) Nick?" - "Yes" - "How long you (know) him ?" - " I (know) him for 10 years" 7 There (be) a lot of things I (want) to clock for a long time and I (not/do) them. 8 You (realize) we (know) each other for quite a period of time now? And this (be) the first occasion you (ask) me to come with you. 9 "You (know) the girl who just (leave) the shop?" - "Yes , that (be) Bella York" - "She (be) a customer of yours?" - "Not , exactly" . She (be) here several times , but she never (buy) anything. 10 Come in, I (be) awake since sun-up. 11 I (not)see) your pictures for a long time . Can I look round? 12 It'll be good to see him again.How long he (be) away? It (seem) ages. 13 I (know) you nearly all my life , but I never (see) you so excited about anything

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-24T18:18:31+04:00

Поставьте глагол в скобках в Present Indefinite и Present Perfect. 1 Посмотрите! Они (остановка) 2 Я (хочу), чтобы увидеть вас. Я (не / см.), вы на века! 3 "Что (бы) тебя зовут?" - "Мое имя (будет) всегда Коул". 4 "Вы (читать) эту книгу?" - "Да" - "То, что вы (думать) об этом?" 5 Я (не / BE) в зоопарке и раньше. Это (будет) хорошее чувство, чтобы пойти куда-нибудь вы никогда не (быть) раньше. 6 "Вы (знаю), Ник?" - "Да" - "Как долго ты (знать) его?" - "Я (знаю), ему 10 лет" 7 Там (быть) очень много вещей, которые я (хочу), чтобы часы в течение длительного времени, и я (не / делать) их. 8 Вы (реализовать) мы (знаю) друг с другом за вполне определенный период времени сейчас? И это (будет) в первый раз вы (спросить), чтобы я пришел с вами. 9 "Вы (знать) девушка, которая только что (оставить) в магазине?" - "Да, это (будет) Белла-Йорк" - "Она (быть) клиент твой?" - "Нет, точно". Она (будет) здесь несколько раз, но она никогда (купить) ничего. 10 Входите, я (быть) проснулся, так как солнце вверх. 11 Я (не) видеть) фотографии в течение длительного времени. Могу ли я оглянуться? 12 Это будет приятно видеть его again.How долго он (будет) далеко? Это (кажется) возрастов. 13 Я (знаю) Вы почти всю жизнь, но я никогда (см.), вы так взволнованы ни о чем

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-24T18:33:59+04:00

1. Look! they have stopped.

2. I want to see you. I have not seen you for ages.

3. What is your name? My name is always Cole.

4, Have you read this book? - Yes. - What do you think of it?

5. I have not been to a Zoo before. It is a nice feeling to go somewhere you have never been before.

6. Do you know Nick? - Yes. - How long have you known him? -  I have known him for 10 years.

7. There are a lot of things I want to clock for a long time and I have not done them.

8. Do you realize we have known each other for quite a period of time now? And this is the first occasion you have asked me to come with.

9. Do you know the girl who just has left the shop? -Yes,  That is Bella York. - Is she a customer of yours? - Not exactly. - She has been  here several times but he has never bought anything.

10. Come in, I have been awoken since su-up.

11. It will be good to see him again. How long has he been away? It seems ages.

12. I have known you nearly all my life, but I have neer seen you so exited about anything.