Вставьте глагол to be в Present Simple.

1. I ... a pupil. 2. My father ... not a teacher, he ... a scientist. 3. ... your aunt a doctar? - Yes. she ... . 4. ... they at home? - - No, they ... not at home, they ... at work. 5. My brother ... a worker. He ... at work. 6. ... you an engineer? - - Yes, I ... . 9. ... tour sister at school? - No, she ... not at school. 10. My ... sister ... at home. 11. ... this your watch? - Yes, it ... . 12.She ... an actress. 13. This ... my bag. 14. My uncle ... an office-worker. 15. He ... at work. 16. Helen ... a painter. She has some fine pictures. They ... on the walls. She has much paper. It ... on the shelf. The shelf ... brown. It ... on the wall. Helen has a brother. He ... a student. He has a family. His family ... not in St. Petersburg, it ... in Moscow.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-02-22T16:03:28+00:00

1. I am a pupil. 2. My father is not a teacher, he is a scientist. 3. Is your aunt a doctor? - Yes. she is. 4. Are they at home? - - No, they are not at home, they are at work. 5. My brother is a worker. He is  at work. 6. Are you an engineer? - - Yes, I am. 9. Is your sister at school? - No, she is not at school. 10. My sister is at home. 11. Is this your watch? - Yes, it is. 12.She is an actress. 13. This is my bag. 14. My uncle is an office-worker. 15. He is at work. 16. Helen is a painter. She has some fine pictures. They are on the walls. She has much paper. It is on the shelf. The shelf is brown. It is on the wall. Helen has a brother. He is a student. He has a family. His family is not in St. Petersburg, it is in Moscow.

   

2013-02-22T16:06:51+00:00

1. am

2. is, is

3. is, is

4. are, are, are

5. is, is

6. are, am

9. is, is

10. \,\

11. is, is

12. is

13. is

14. is

15. is

16. is

are

is

is

is

is

are

is