Find the mistakes and correct them.

1. I doesn't like my name.

2. You is a pupil.

3. You are an engineer?

4. You like cats ?

5. Are your sister a doctor ?

6. What does you want to drink ?

7. How your mother is ?

8. My balls is not in the box.

9. My mother like to with me.

10. The birds are in the tree?

11. She not like fish.

12. Where does you go to swim ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-22T13:09:26+00:00

1. I DONT like my name.

2. You ARE a pupil.

3. ARE YOU an engineer?

4. DO YOU like cats?

5. IS your sister a doctor?

6. What DO YOU want to drink?

7. How IS your mother?

8. My balls ARE NOT in the box.

9. My mother likes to (должен быть глагол, например, dance with me).

10. ARE the birds in the tree?

11. She DOESNT like fish

12. Where DO YOU GO to swim?

2013-02-22T13:09:30+00:00

1. I don't like my name

2. you are a pupil

3. are you an engineer?

4. do you like cats?

5. is your sister a doctor?

6. what do you want to drink?

7. how is your mother?

8. my balls are not in the box

9. my mother likes to do it with me

10 are the birds in the tree?

11. she doesn't like fish

12. where do you go to swim?