Скажи, к кому или к чему в сказке относятся слова. Example: The letterbox is nice. 1) nice 2) good friends 3) shines in the dark night 4) takes the letters and the postcards. We have got a letterbox in our street. He is very nice and people [pi:pl] (люди) post their letters and postcards into him. Every day the postman comes and takes the letters and postcards. Near the letterbox there stands a lamp (фонарь). They are very good friends. The lamp shines (светит) in the dark night. He shows the people their way (путь) home and where to post their letters. One night the lamp says to the letterbox: "I think I've caught a cold (простудился). I want to sneeze (чихнуть)." And he sneezes.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-22T15:25:41+04:00

1. the letterbox is nice

2. the lamp and the letterbox are good friends.

3. The lamp shines in the dark night.

4. The postman comes and takes the letters and the postcards.

2013-02-22T16:08:09+04:00

1)letterbox

2)  letterbox and  a lamp 

3)  The lamp

4)  the postman