Ask questions to the underlined words.
1. Mike and Ann are at school now .

2. He is ten.

3. My cousin is from London.

4. Crocodiles are green .

5. My mother and my sister are happy in America.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-22T12:46:23+04:00

1.Where is Mike and Ann?

2. How old is he?

3. Where is your cousin?

4. What color crocodiles?

5. Why happy mother and sister?

2013-02-22T13:15:16+04:00
1) where are Mike and Ann? 2) how old is he? 3) where is your cousin from? 4) what color are crocodiles? 5) where are my mother and sister happy?