Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-22T10:19:19+04:00

I want to tell you about my friend Sergei. He was thirteen years old. It is usually awkward teenager, forever sticking with vortices and bruises on her arms. Notable in his eyes only: they are big, round, wide-open, gray. When I look at Sergei, I think he was surprised by all that he sees, therefore, wants to understand and learn. Sergey - athlete swimmer. His second adult category in freestyle, but he had it is not proud. And only occasionally uses: sometimes argue with the guys that first doplyvet to the other side of the pond, or say that will sit the longest underwater. But this is not the main thing in his character.
    Last year he saved me, especially after that we became friends. I did not swim, but never in this or recognized anyone. Sergei proposed to swim to the island in the middle of the river. Swam, and for some reason I got scared and began silently to sink. Sergei saw and pulled me out. Then he worked with me, now I "tolerably swim" as noted by my friend.
    But I'm helping Sergei tuition when he falls behind or do not understand something. He often goes to the competition, it is a long time in training camp, a lot of misses training. Sergei smart, when I told him explain difficult material, it quickly "catches" and all is well absorbed.
    In his spare time, we love to play with a friend in football or hockey, read a good book, just an exchange of views about an interesting film.
    We value our friendship.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-22T10:23:01+04:00

First of all I want to tell you that my best friend's name is Irina and she is 15. She is the best person I have ever met.

A few  words about her appearance. Her height is nearly 149 cm. But she'd like to be a bit taller. Well, she is not slim but she is not fat either. 

Irina has a round face as everyone has, a bit long nose and big cheerful grey eyes. Her skin is a bit pale but she likes this fact, she doesn't like ruddy faces. She has no freckles as my friend Nina has. Her forehead is open. I think Irina has a charming smile. 

Her hair isn't very short but it's not long either. It is straight and black. Iuina has rich hair.

I think that she looks like her father.

Irina is very active and creative, cheerful and curious. But the best thing is that she is reliable. We spend much time together. We go for a walk, we play tennis, watch TV, do things which we like.

I love my friend.

 

 

Прежде всего, я хочу сказать вам, что мою подруг зовут Ирина и ей 15. Она самый лучший чловек, которого я когда-либо встречала.

Несколько слов об ее внешности. Её рост около 149 см. Но она хотела бы быть немного выше. Ну, она не худенькая, но и не толстая.
У Ирины круглое лицо, как и у всех, немного длинный нос и большие радостные серые глаза. Ее кожа немного бледная, но ей это нравится, она не любит румяные лица. У  нее нет веснушек как у моей подруги Нины. Ee лоб открытый.  Я думаю, у Ирины очаровательная улыбка.

Ее волосы не очень короткие, но это не длинные. Они прямые и  черные. У нее густые волосы.
Я думаю, что она похожа на своего отца.

Ирина очень активная и творческая, жизнерадостная и любознательная. Но самое главное - она надежная. Мы проводим много времени вместе. Мы ходим гулять, играем в теннис, смотрим телевизор, делаем вещи, которые нам нравятся.

Я люблю мою подругу.