Choose the right form of the verb.

1. My little brother (wants / is) to go to the Zoo.

2. My friend Amy (doesn't watch / don't watch) TV late at night.

3. (Do / Are) you take a bath in the morning?

4. Mike (isn't do / doesn't do) his homework.

5. Where (do / are) your friends go on holidays.

6. Does your family (decorate / decorates) a Christmas tree every year?

7. My little dog (doesn't like / isn't like) fish.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-21T16:43:24+04:00
2013-02-21T16:46:01+04:00

1.wants

2.doesn't

3.don't watch

4.doesn't do

5.are

6.decorate

7.doesnt like