Поставьте глаголы из текста в прошедшее время.Просто напишите глаголы. A patient comes to see the doctor.He is coughing badly.Thr doctor says he doesn`t like the patient`s cough and asks him to take off his shirt.He wants to know how long the patient has had his hough.The doctor asks to patient it regualrly and explains that he hasn`t come about hiscough.He says hes feet hurt every time he walks.He has had this pain for 2 weeks.Then he understands that he has had new shoes for 2 weeks too.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-21T11:00:48+00:00



came. was coughing, said, didn't like asked wanted had had asked explained, hadn't come, said,  hurt, had had, understood, had had

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-21T11:28:57+00:00



A patient came to see the doctor.He was  coughing badly.The doctor said hedidn't like the patient`s cough and asked him to take off his shirt.He wanted to know how long the patient had had  his hough.The doctor asked to patient it regualrly and explained that he hadn`t come about hiscough.He said his feet hurt every time he walked.He had had this pain for 2 weeks.Then he understood that he had had new shoes for 2 weeks too.