The boy is at school.(Образовать отриц.предложение и задать все типы вопросов)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-20T17:21:15+04:00

The boy is not  at school.

Where is the boy ? 

Who is at school?

Вроде все так. 

2013-02-21T00:11:10+04:00

The boy isn't at school. - отрицательное

 

The boy is at school.

Is the boy at school? - общий вопрос

Is the boy or girl at school? - альтернативный вопрос

Is the boy at school or at home?- альтернативный вопрос

Where is the boy? - специальный вопрос

Who is at school? - вопрос к подлежащему

The boy is at school, isn't he? - разделительный вопрос