Здравствуйте! Я должна сдать валентинку (с опозданием, естественно). Фото во вложениях.

Ваша задача - придумать, соответствуя внешности самой "открытки", креативное поздравление к дню Св.Валентина.

Это может быть как интересная надпись, так и двустишие, попрошу заметить, на английском языке.

Заранее спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-19T19:43:24+00:00

красивая)))

можно попробовать что то вроде:

my heart belongs to you.

или keep my heart and i drown in your love

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-20T01:15:09+00:00

Классная открытка:) 

 

я тут поискала и нашла некоторые :

 

 I finally got my past, present and future tenses correct today. I loved you. I love you. I will love you forever! :).

 

Love is a symbol of eternity. It wipes out all sense of time, destroying all memory of a beginning and all fear of an end. Love you forever.

 

вот это очень подходит, т. к. у тебя нарисовано настоящее серце:

 

What I need to live has been given to me by the earth. Why I need to live has been given to me by you. I love you.

 

To the whole world you are somebody....but to somebody you are the whole world.

 

это тоже классное:

 

Love is like the wind: you can't see it but you can feel it. 

 

Sometimes I cannot explain what goes on when I am with you. I only know my heart is happy. I love you.

 

надеюсь найдешь что-нибудь подходящее :)