complete the sentences with the proper of the verbs

They are ... (rIde) their bikes now/

I am ... (write) a letter now.

We are ... (have) fun today.

She is ... (run) in the park now.

I am ... (swim) in the pool now.

He is ... (watch) a new film now.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-19T18:10:28+04:00

riding

writing

having

running

swimming

watching

_________

NOW-в конце, означает, что действие происходит сейчас, значит добавляем окончание "ing"

2013-02-19T18:10:44+04:00
They are riding their bikes now . I am writing a letter now. We are having fun today. She is running in the park now. I am swimming in the pool now. He is watching a new film now.