Как правильно?

___ chocolate is that? (who's, who, whose)

We live in __ old flat in Edinburgh. (the,a,an)

What are your two ___ names? ( sisters', sister's, sisters)

My father teaches at a ___ dchool in Prague. (boy's, boys', boys)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-19T15:26:01+04:00



whose

an

sisters'

boys'

2013-02-19T15:27:29+04:00



___ chocolate is that? (who's, who, whose)

We live in __ old flat in Edinburgh. (the,a,an)

What are your two ___ names? ( sisters', sister's, sisters)

My father teaches at a ___ school in Prague. (boy's, boys', boys)