Use the words given in capitals at the end of each line to form a word that fits in each space in the same line. There is an example at the beginning (0).

0)FIT

1)HEALTH

2)ENERGY

3)USE

4)SIMILAR

5)CHILD

6)INTELLIGENT

7)CLEVER

8)SCIENCE

9)CALCULATE

10)COMPETE

NOT FIT, BUT SMART

In my family we don't worry about (0) fitness. I suppose you could

say I'm rather (1)______________________ . I only eat junk food and

I never do any exercise. I'm not very (2)_____________________ and

I’m completely (3) ______________ at sports. My two sisters are not

(4) _________________to me when it comes to leading active lives.

Neither of them has played any kind of sport since (5)______________

What they lack in sporting ability, they make up for in (6)___________

They are two of the (7)_____________ people I know. One of

them works as a research (8)______________ and the other designs

electronic equipment like (9)______________ and mobile phones.

They have both done extremely well in what are very (10)__________ professions.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-19T11:31:48+00:00

1) unhealthy 
2)  energetic
3) useless
4) similar (не уверен)
5) childhood
6) intelligence 

7) cleverest
8) scientist
9) calcuators
10) competition (?)

2013-02-19T11:45:36+00:00

1) unhealthy 
2)  energetic
3) useless
4) similar (не уверен)
5) childhood
6) intelligence 

7) cleverest
8) scientist
9) calcuators
10) competition