15.3 Поставьте следующие предложения в Passive: e.g. My dog always meets me when I come home. - I am always met by my dog when I come home. 1. This picture doesn't impress me at all. 2. My sister doesn't leave me alone. 3. My colleagues don't invite me to parties. 4. My friends don't trust me. 5. We don't use this old computer. 6. My parents don't advise me to buy an old car. 7. Colleagues didn't respect my uncle. 8. This doctor didn't examine my brother last week. 9. My neighbours didn't bother me yesterday. 10. We didn't get certificates last Friday. 11. My friend didn't phone me yesterday. 12. Your colleagues won't return this book to you. 13. Your sister won't bring yoa flowers. 14. Our managers won't discuss this matter next week. 15. Your parents will present to you a car on your birthday. 16. Your friends won't recognize you in this dress.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-18T20:03:13+00:00

1. I am not impressed by this picture at all.

2. I am not left alone by my sister.

3. I am not invited to parties by my colleagues.

4. I am not trusted by my friends.

5. This old computer is not used by us.

6. I am not advised to buy an old car .

7. My uncle was not respected by his colleagues.

8. My brother was not examined by this doctor last week.

9. I was not bothered by my neighbours yesterday.

10. Certificates were not given to us last Friday

11. I was not phoned by my friend yesterday.

12. I wll not be given this book back.

13. I will not be brought flowers by my sister.

14. This matter will not be discussed by our manager next week.

15. I will be presented a car on my birthday by my parents.

16. I will not be recognized in this dress by my friends.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-18T20:19:34+00:00

1. I am not impressed by this picture.

2. I am not left alone by my sister.

3. I am not invited to parties by my colleagues.

4. I am not trusted by my friends.

5. This old computer isn't used by us.

6. I am not advised to buy an old car .

7. My uncle wasn't respected by his colleagues.

8. My brother wasn't examined by this doctor last week.

9. I wasn't bothered by my neighbours yesterday.

10. Certificates weren't got by us last Friday

11. I wasn't phoned by my friend yesterday.

12. You won't be returned this book.

13. You won't be brought flowers by your sister.

14. This matter won't be discussed by our manager next week.

15. You will be presented a car by your parents on your birthday.

16. You won't be recognized  by your friends in this dress.