Допоможіть завершити речення:

1)Christmas is a great….

2)It is a family…

3)On Christmas Eve we….

4)The main dish is…

5)It is made of…

6)We cook…

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-18T18:43:04+00:00

1) Christmas is a big holiday

2) This family Robins

3) On Christmas Eve, we put the Christmas tree
4) main dishes. Salad, fish cake

5) It is made of. Jam
6) We are preparing a dinner party

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-18T19:12:46+00:00

Надеюсь поблагодорите у меня мама учительница англ языка . Сейчас будем вместе решать)
1) Christmas is a great holiday in winter .
2) It is a family hiliday.
3) On Christmas Eve we decorate Christmas tree and our flat.
4)The main dish is roast turkey .
5) It is made of turkey and apples .
6)We cook it in a cooker .