Поставьте следующие предложения в вопросительную и отрицательную форму: 1) hi works at the office. 2) we live in a big town. 3) you study at the institute. 4) Jane is a doctor.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-17T18:48:28+00:00

1. He doesn't work at the office. Does he work at the office?

2.  We don't live in a big town. Do we live in a big town?

3. You don't study at the institute. Do you study at the institute?

4. Jane is not a doctor. Is Jane a doctor?

2013-02-17T18:50:58+00:00

1. Does he work at office?

    He does not work at the office.

2. Do we live in a big town?

    We do not live in a big town.

3.Do you study at the institute?

    You do not study at the institute.

4. Is Jane a doctor?

    Jane is not a doctor.