say the same using wish 1)we are sorry we are so busy.2)they are sorry she didn't study hard.3)i am sorry you are not pleased.4)i am sorry i can't explain .5)i am sorry i can't drive.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-16T20:04:46+04:00

1. we wish we were not busy

2. they wish she had studied hard

3. I wish you were pleased

4. I wish I could explain

5. I wish I could drive

2013-02-16T20:53:47+04:00

1. We wish we were busy. Мы бы хотели быть свободными (Очень жаль, что мы были заняты).

2. They wish she had studied hard. - Им хочется, чтобы она усердно училась. (Жаль, что не учится усердно)

3. I wish you were pleased.- Я бы хотел, чтобы Вам было приятно. (Жаль, что Вам неприятно)

4. I wish I could explain. - Я хотел бы объяснить. (Жаль, что  не смог объяснить)

5. I wish I could drive. -  Я хотел бы поехать (за рулем). (Жаль, что я не мог поезать).