помогите по инглишу задали))))you are on holiday.writea postcard to your friend.Include....Буду признательна,

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-02-16T15:12:55+00:00

Dear Ann,

Thank you for letter in 3may.

I am really sorry I haven*t written back,I wasn*t at home.I was in London and visited my friend.I was very happy.

What do you do in your free time?Write me about you and your family.

I have a big family.There are 6us:my mum,my dad, my husband, my daughter and my son.

We live in Odessa.

I*m waiting for your letter again.

love,

Maryna

2013-02-16T15:58:26+00:00

Dear  Ann,

Thanks for your letter! I am glad to hear that you are OK.

My life is good to. I am on holidays now.I am in Egypt.Do you like Egypt? I like it very much!

But my holidays will finished on Friday.

So,I think that we will meet at school on Monday.

Love,

Dasha.

 

P.S. сообщение немного примитивное,но его можно подправить.