Всем здрасть! помогите пожалуйста решит английский ОЧЕНЬ НАДО ПОЛУЧИТЬ 10!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-16T17:31:11+04:00

1. I could hear nobody in the kitchen.

2. There was not anything to eat.

3. Everybody was happy with the holiday. It was brilliant.

4. I looked and looked but couldn't see it anywhere.

5. Nobody likes having exams at school.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-16T17:42:23+04:00

I couldn't hear anybody in the kitchen.

There wasn't anything to eat.

Everybody was happy with the holiday. It was brilliant.

I looked and looked but couldn't see it anywhere.

Nobody likes having exams at school.