Correct each sentence

1) Tomatoes grown here.

2) The floor is wash every morning.

3) Cheese hase made from milk.

4) Why is he feel angry with you ?

5) Let's give to him a toy train

6) Who enjoys visiting new places? - We enjoy

7) I was at the museum two day ago .

8) There is some money in the books, isn't it ?

9) Helen always comes in time, isn't she ?

10) Jack never goes shopping, doesn't he ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-14T19:18:19+04:00

1)Tomatoes grow here

2)the floor is washed every morning

3)Cheese is made of milk

4)why is he feeling angry with you

5)Lets give a toy train to him

6)+

7)dayS

8)+

9)does not she?

10)does he? 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-14T19:48:26+04:00

1) Tomatoes are grown here.

2) The floor is washed every morning.

3) Cheese is made from milk.

4) Why does he feel angry with you ? 

5) Let's give him a toy train

6) Who enjoys visiting new places? - We do.

7) I was at the museum two days ago .

8) There is some money in the book, isn't there ?

9) Helen always comes in time, doesn't she ?

10) Jack never goes shopping, does he ?