Помогите написать сочинение (10-12 предложений) , описание квартиры (пример)

В Present Simple

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-14T09:44:50+00:00



Our flat isn't very large.

There are three rooms in it.  We have got a living room, amy parents', а bedroom, a bathroom and a room of mine

My room is very light and large. There is a sofa on the right. Next to the sofa there is a yellow nightstand. You can see a vase with flowers on my dresser.

On the left side of the dresser there is a window. And next to the window there is my desk where I do my homework. Of course,  I have a computer desk with my new net-book which connected to Internet. Along the long wall of my room there is a book-case with many shelves for books and CD-disks.

There are some posters with my favorite pop-singers on the walls. And in the middle of the room there is a colorful carpet. I love my room!

 Наша квартира небольшая. У нас три комнаты. Мы имеем зал, спальню родителей,  кухню, ванную комнату и мою комнату.

Моя комната очень светлая и большая. Справа стоит диван. Рядом с диваном есть желтая тумбочка. Вы можете видеть вазу с цветами на моем туалетном столике.

С левой стороны от комода есть окно. А рядом с окном мой стол, где я делаю домашнее задание. Конечно, у меня есть компьютерный стол с моим новым ноутбуком, который подключен к интернету. Вдоль длинной стены моей комнаты есть книжный шкаф с множеством полок для книг и компакт-дисков.

На стенах несколько плакатов с моими любимыми поп-исполнителями. А в середине комнаты лежит красочный ковер. Я люблю мою комнату!

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-14T10:01:25+00:00



Our family has a big flat. It is on the second floor. It is light and cosy. There is a living room, three bedrooms, a kitchen, a hall, a bathroom and a toilet. All rooms are big. There some big windows in my room. There are a lot of plants in my room.  Most of the time my family spends in the living room. There is a bid dinner table and some chairs on one side of the room. There is a big sofa and a coffee table on the other side. In frot of the sofa there is a TV. On the walls there are some pictures. In the corner there is a fireplece and two armchairs. It is very cozy. I like my flat very much.