Поставьте слова в скобках в past simple or the present perfect.

1. Last night I saw the latest James Bond film.

Oh , I (already/see) it twise.

2.Do you know that Mrs Jones (work) here fox sixteen years ?

I thought the (start ) working here ten years ago.

3. (you/ever/meet) anyone famous ?

Yes, last summer I (sut) next to Brad Pitt on a plane to LA.

4.How long ago (you/start) painting ?

Ten years ago. I (recently/complete) a painting that the National Gallere (ask) me to do a year ago.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-13T21:40:33+04:00
1) i've already seen it twice. 2)had been working Started 3)have you ever met Was sitting 4)did you start Have recently completed Asked
2013-02-13T21:45:52+04:00

1. Oh, I've already seen it twice.

2. Do you know that Mrs Jones have been working here for sixteen years ?

I thought the started working here ten years ago.

3. Have you ever met anyone famous?

 Yes, last summer I sat next to Brad Pitt on a plane to LA.

4. How long ago did you start painting?

Ten years ago. I have recently completed a painting that the National Gallere asked me to do a year ago.