помогите пожалуйста. заполните каждый из пропусков только одним словом, подходящим по смыслу. 1)I'm sorry for (1)... having written for so long, but i've(2)... busy with exams. They're over now, and I can relax for some(3)... and write letters to (4)... my friends 2) I am a sixty-six you know. My attempt to teach(1)... Spanish has been unsuccessful (2)... far, and I wonder if I am simply unable to learn foreign languages at my age. My vocabulary now is hardly beyond a (3)... basic expression.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-13T20:35:14+04:00

1) not

2) been

3) time

4) all

 

1) people

2) so

3) все грамматически верно и смысл тоже есть. не знаю, что тут можно вставить

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-14T02:51:42+04:00