Translate into English using the Present SImple or the Present Continuous Tense. 1.По вечерам мы смотрим телевизор. 2.Сейчас вечер.Мы смотрим телевизор. 3.Я встаю в восемь засов. 4.Сейчас восемь часов.Я встаю. 5.Посмотри в окно!Идет проливной дождь. 6.В Петербурге часто идет дождь. 7.Нелли, иди в столовую-звонит телефон. 8.Звонит телефон, и Нелли идет в столовую. 9.Я вхожу в столовую, но никто меня не замечает; все заняты: мать накрывает на стол, отец включает телевизор, сестра режет хлеб, и даже моя собака не поворачивает головы, потому что лижет лапу. 10.Куда ты идешь? -Я иду в кино. 11.Ты часто ходишь в кино? 12.Ты любишь кошек?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-13T14:13:04+00:00
We watch TV in evening It is evening now Usually I get up at eight o'clock It is 8:00.i am getting up Look in the window!it is raining cats! It is often rainy in st peterburg Nelly come to the kitchen the telephone is ringing 10 where are you going to? I am going to cinema 12 do you like cats? 10 how often do you go cinema? Девятое лень извини
Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-13T14:20:35+00:00

1.We watch TV in the evenings

2.Now is evening.We are watching TV.

3.I get up at 2 o`clock.

4.Now is 8 o`clock.I am getting up.

5.Look out the window! There is rain.

6.In St. Petersburg is often rain.

7.Nelly,go to the dining-room-telephone is ringing

8.Telephone is riniging and Nelly is going to the dining room

9.I walk into the dining room, but I will not be noticed, everyone is busy: mother is setting the table, father is  turning on the TV, my sister is cutting the bread, and even my dog is not turn heads, because licking his paw.

10.Where are you going?-I am going to the cinema

11.Do you often go to the cinema?

12.Do you like cats?