Помогите пожалуйста!)) Put the verb in the active or passive form:


1.Water (cover) most of the Earth.
2.The factory is big.Five hundred people (employ)thery.\
3.The park’s gate (loke) at 6 p.m. Every evening.
4.The letter (post) a week ago,but (arrive) yesterday.
5.Ron’s parents (die) when he was young. He (bring up) by the grandparents.
6.While I was on holiday my camera (disapper)from my hotel room.
7.While I was on holiday my camera (steal) from my hotel room.
8. I saw an accident last night.Somebody (call)an ambulance,but nobody(injure)so the ambulance (not/need)
9.Where (these photos /take)?In London?…….(you /take )them?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-13T16:52:56+04:00

1 covers

2 are employed

3 is locked

4 was posted  arrived

5died    was brought up

6 disappeared

7 was stolen

8 called    was injured     was not needed

9 were these photos taken       did you take      

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-13T16:53:39+04:00

1. water covers most of hte Earth.

2. the factory is big. Five hundred people are employed there.

3. the park's gate is locked at 6 p.m. Every evening.

4. the letter was posted a week ago, but arrived yesterday.

5. Ron's parents died when he was young. He was brought up by the granfmother.

6. While I was on holiday my camera was disappered from my hotel room/

7. While I was on holiday my camers was stolen from my hotel room.

8. I saw an accident last night. Somebody called an ambulance, but nobody was injured so the ambulance wasn't needed.

9.Where were the photos taken? In London? Did you take them?