Помогите написать 3 предложения , на подобии этого It takes me an hour to get to theatre. What about you ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-12T19:16:46+04:00

It takes me half an hour to get to my school,what about you?

It takes me a minute to get to my bed,what about you?

It takes me an hour to get to the cinema,what about you?

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-12T19:18:23+04:00

It takes me four hours to do my homework. What about you?

It takes me thirty minutes to get to school. What about you?

It takes me fourty minutes to make the cake. What about you?

It takes me two hours to get to the cinema. What about you?