помогите пожалуйста написать коротенькую историю на любую тему по английски . прошу вас, всего 4 предложения!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-12T14:11:14+00:00

I like reading different books. When I'm on the bus going somewhere I always have something to read. My favorite is detectives. They are full of adventures and time passes quite fast while reading. 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-12T16:11:06+00:00

It was afternoon and the streets were empty as I was going back home after school last Friday.  Suddenly I heard some noise under the nearest tree. I came up to the tree and saw a small puppy! He was clean and so pretty that I couldn't help smiling. Of couse, I took this little miracle with me. It was a present for my small sister. 

 

Это было днем, но улицы были пусты, когда я возвращалась домой после школы в прошлую пятницу. Вдруг я услышала какой-то шум под ближайшим деревом. Я подошла к дереву и увидела маленького щенка! Он был чистый и такой хорошенький, что я не могла удержаться от улыбки. Конечно, я взяла это маленькое чудо со мной. Это был подарок для моей маленькой сестры.