9. Составьте специальные вопросы, использу ложенные вопросительные слова. ( The book costs ten roubles. (How much ... ?) 2. They want to buy some toys for children(What.; Who ... for?) 3. Mother wakes Kate up at seven o’clock in the morning. (Whom ... ?, When ... ?) 4. We want to catch the six o’clock train. (What train ... ?)They usually spend their holiday on the Black Sea coast. (Where ... ?), These men go to town every day. (Where ... ?; How often ... ?) Freddy likes to play with his dog. (What... with?) Birds fly to the south in autumn. (Where ... ?; When ... ?) Mr. Priestley always wears dark suits. (What ... ?; How often ... ?) Mary does her work quickly. (How ... ?)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-12T13:24:13+00:00
1. How much cost three books? 2. Who want to buy some toys for children? 3. When mother wakes up Kate at seven o'clock? 4. What train we want catch...? 5. Where they usually spend their holiday? 6. How often those man go to town? 7. What Freddy like do? 8. When birds fly to the south? 9. What Mr. Priestley do always? 10. How often Mary does her work?
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-12T16:48:33+00:00

1. How much does the book cost?

2. Who wants to buy any toys for children?

3. When does mother wake Kate up?

4. What train do we want to catch?

5. Where do they usually spend their holiday?

6. How often does those man go to the town?

7. What does Freddy like to do?

8. When do birds fly to the south?

9. What does Mr. Priestley always wear?

10. How does Mary do her work?