Change the sentences. Use somebody/nobody/anybody. 1. A man is knocking on the door. 2. No students are going to come here tomorrow. 3. Does one of the people here want to speak to me? 4. There is a person in the kitchen,. 5. Are there any people in the car? 6. He doesnt know any boys or girls in his new class.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-11T20:50:45+04:00
2013-02-11T21:02:44+04:00

1. Somebody

2. Nobody

3. Anybody

4. Somebody

5. Anybody

6. Anybody