Помогите, пожалуйста, те, кто знает английский и не собирается переводить всё это в гугл переводчике!

Нужно перевести предложения на английский язык с помощью Past Perfect!

1) К концу августа они заработали много денег.

2) К концу года они разбили вражеский флот.

3)Он напомнил мне об этом событии после того, как Джон уехал.

4)Мы сожги сухие листья до того, как выпал снег.

5)Радуга появилась на небе после того, как дождь прекратился.

6)Она срезала цветы до того, как мы пришли в теплицу

7) Додо - вымерший вид птиц. Они исчезли после того, как люди начали на них охотиться.

8)Огонь разрушил здания, прежде чем приехали пожарные.

9)Мисс Марпл разрешила сложнуюд криминальную проблему, прежде чем это смогли сделать полицейские.

10) Маленький Роберт испортил новую игрушку, прежде чем папа объяснил ему, как с ней играть.

И вот дополнительное задание!

Нужно написать около 5 предложений ( а можно и больше) про the US geographical outlook и примерно столько же предложений про the US scenery and its wild beauty.

ВСЕМ ОГРОМНОЕ СПАСИБО!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-11T20:56:35+04:00

1. they had made a lot of money to the end of August
2. they had smashed the enemy fleet to the end of the year
3. He reminded me about that after Lohn had left.
4. We had burnt dry leaves befor the snow fell.
5. The rainbow appeared in the sky after the rain had stopped
6.she had cut flowers before we got to the greenhouse
7. dodo is the died-out bird .they dissappeared after the people had started hunting them.
8. The fire had destroyed the building before the fire rescue came
9. Miss Marple had solved a difficult criminal problem, before the police could do it.
10. A little Robert had spoilt his new toy before his dad explained how to play with it.
lnevos

 

 

2013-02-11T21:01:14+04:00

By end of august they had earned a lot of many.

By year-end they had broken the enemy fleet.

He reminded me about this incident after John had left.

We had burned dry leaves before snow fell.

The rainbow appeared in the sky after rain had stopped.

She had cut flowers before we came to the greenhouse.

Dodo is extinct species of birds. They disappeared after people had begun tu hunt them.

The fire had broken buildings before firefighters arrived.

Ms.Marple had decided difficult criminal problem before policemen might do it.

Little Robert had spoiled new toy before his father explaines him how to play with it.