"Have you been to the Tower of London?" Mary asked me. Mary asked me ..... to the Tower of London.

a) had i been b)whether i was

c) if i have been d) if i had been

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-11T10:02:57+00:00



"Have you been to the Tower of London?" Mary asked me. Mary asked me ..... to the Tower of London.

a) had i been b)whether i was

c) if i have been d) if i had been

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-11T10:27:03+00:00



"Have you been to the Tower of London?" Mary asked me. - "Вы когда-нибудь были в лондонском Тауэре?" - спросила меня Мария.

Mary asked me if I had been to the Tower of London. - Мария спросила меня,  была ли я  в лондонском Тауэре.