Помогите написать 3 предложения на английском со словом :

thirsty.

В present simple.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-11T08:22:26+00:00



Give me some water please, i am thirsty.

He is always thirsty after running.

When I am thirsty, I drink juice or green tea.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-11T08:28:40+00:00



I haven't drunk anything since morning so I'm awfully thirsty. - Я ничего не пил с самого утра, так что я ужасно хочу пить.

 

 She is awfully thirsty because it's too hot in the street.- Ее мучит ужасная жажда (она очень хочет пить), потому что  слишком жарко на улице.

 

I'm very tired after a marathon that is why I'm awfully thirsty. - Я очень устал после марафона, поэтому я ужасно хочу пить. -