Перевести предложения в косвенную речь.

14. "Where did they live?" he asked.

15. "Will you be at the party?" he asked her.

16. "Can you meet me at the station?" she asked me.

17. "Who knows the answer?" the teacher asked.

18. "Why don't you help me?" she asked him. ,

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-10T18:24:24+00:00

He asked where they lived.

He asked her whether she would be at the party.

She asked me if I could meet her at the station.

The teacher asked who knew the answer.

She asked him why he didn't help her.

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-11T03:55:23+00:00

1. He asked where they lived.

2. He asked her if she would be at the party.

3. She asked me if I could meet her at the station.

4. The teacher asked who knew the answer.

5. She asked him why he didn't help her.