Поставь вопросы к предложениям.Начни со слов,которые даются в скобках.

1) Miss Chatter got a lot of postcards on her birthay.(What)

2)Last year the winter was cold and snowy.(When)

3)Yesterday Tiny wrote a Christmas card to his friend Billy.(Why)

4)Jill,s cake was tasty and nice.(Was)

5)He ran very well the day before yesterday.(How)

6)They lived in a small house.(Did)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-10T15:13:14+04:00
1 what miss chatter got on her birthday 2 when winter was cold and snowy 3 why tiny wrote a Christmas card 4 was Jill's cake tasty and nice 5 how he ran 5 did they live in a small house
Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-10T15:18:02+04:00

1)what have Miss Chatter? (что есть у мисс Четтер?)

2)when the winter was cold and snowy?(когда зима была холодной и снежной?)

3)when tiny wrote a Christmas card to your friend Billy?(когда тайни написал рождественскую открытку своему другу билли?)

4)what was the cake?(каким был торт?)

5)how he ran yesterday?(как он бегал вчера?)

6)what did they do?(что они делали?)

НЕКОТОРЫЕ СЛОВА С КОТОРЫХ ДОЛЖНО НАЧИНАТЬСЯ ПРЕДЛОЖЕНИЕ ОКАЗЫВАЮТСЯ В СЕРЕДИНЕ,НО ТАК ДОЛЖНО БЫТЬ ПО ПРАИЛУ АНГЛ.ЯЗЫКА