Помогите пожалуйста. Нужно вставить пропущенные слова.

1) In winter the days are ... than in summer.

2) It is ... in summer than in spring.

3) Summer is the ... season of the year.

4) ... is the coldest season of the year.

5) In ... the ... fall down from the ...

6) I think it is ... in the forest in autumn.

7) It is warm in ... and in ...

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-10T15:02:46+04:00

1. shorter

2. warmly

3. the warmest

4. Winter

5. autumn, leaves , earth\ground (на землю)

6. beautifui

7. summer, spring

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-10T15:12:40+04:00

1) In winter the days are shorter than in summer.
2) It is warmer in summer than in spring.

3) Summer is the warmest season of the year.
4) Winter is the coldest season of the year.
5) In autumn the leaves fall down from the trees.

6) I think it is beautiful in the forest in autumn.
7) It is warm in spring and in summer.