Нужно обычныевопросы переделать в косвенные.Помогите пожалуйста....

1.What grades did you have at your school?

They wanted to know...

2.What book are you reading now?

They wanted to know...

3.Are there any special things that you want to tell us about yourself

They wanted to know...

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-10T11:36:48+04:00

1. They wanted to know what grades I had had at my school.

2. They wanted to know what book I was reading then.

3. They wanted to know if there were any special things that I wanted to tell them about myself.

2013-02-10T11:41:02+04:00

1) They wanted to know what gradesI had had at my school.

2) They wanted to know what book I was reading then.

3) They wanted to know if there were any special things that I wanted to tell them about myself.