Запиши вопросы. 1) Alex cleaned his room yesterday. What did.... 2)Simon will water the flowers in the evening. When will.... 3)Mag took photos of her family last Sungay. Did.... 4)Miss Chatter goes to the country to see her friends Why does.... 5)Jim likes sweets and bananas. Who....

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-02-08T18:34:39+04:00



1) Alex cleaned his room yesterday.

-What did Alex clean yesterday?

 2)Simon will water the flowers in the evening.

-When will Simon water the flowers?

 3)Mag took photos of her family last Sunday.

-Did Mag take photos of her family last Sunday?

 4)Miss Chatter goes to the country to see her friends.

-Why does Miss Chatter go to the country?

 5)Jim likes sweets and bananas.

-Who likes sweets and bananas?

2013-02-08T18:34:55+04:00



1. What did Alex clean yesterday?

2. When will Simon water the flowers?

3. Did Mag take photos of her family last Sunday?
4. Why does  Miss Chatter go to the country?

5. Who likes sweets and bananas?