1) I am jealous of/ in my best frend.

2) She is a straight A student and good at/ in sports

3) She is popular by/ with all our classmates and teachers

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-08T17:46:46+04:00

1) I am jealous  (завидую)  of my best frend.

2) She is a straight A student and good at sports

3) She is popular  with all our classmates and teachers

2013-02-08T17:50:05+04:00

1) I am jealous of my best frend. 

2) She is a straight A student and good  in sports 

3) She is popular with all our classmates and teachers