Insert do or does.

1.She (not) study Japanese.

2. ... your father smoke?

3.You (not) like to come home late, ... you?

4. ... they like their new flat?

5. ... you promise to help me?

6.My grandmother (not) work now. ... she keep house?

7. ... you often go to the library?

8. I (not) know his new address.

9. They (not) visit their friends every weekend.

10. ... it often rain in Spain?

11. Your watch (not) tell the right time, ... it?

12.They (not) often go to the theatre.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-08T13:01:02+04:00



1)does not

2)Does

3)do not, do

4)Do

5)Do

6)does not, Does

7)Do

8)do not

9)do not

10)Does

11)does not, does

12)do not

2013-02-08T13:02:17+04:00



1.She does not study Japanese.

2. Does your father smoke?

3.Don't You like to come home late, do you?

4. Do they like their new flat?

5. Do you promise to help me?

6.My grandmother does not work now. Does. she keep house?

7. .Do you often go to the library?

8. I do not know his new address.

9. They do not visit their friends every weekend.

10. Does it often rain in Spain?

11. Your watch does not tell the right time, does it?

12.They do not often go to the theatre.