Упражнение № 39.

Добавьте окончание разделительного вопроса и ответьте на вопросы по образцу.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-06T21:59:36+04:00

1)...aren't there? Yes, there are.

2)...wasn't it? Yes, it was.

3)...aren't they? Yes, they are.

4)...don't they? Yes, they do.

5)...can't you? Yes, I can.

6)...is it? No, it isn't.

7)...hasn't it? или doesn't it? Yes, it has. Yes, it does.

  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2013-02-06T22:20:30+04:00

1)aren't there? Yes, there are.

2)wasn't it? Yes, it was.

3)are they? Yes, they are.

4)don't they? Yes, they do.

5)can't you? Yes, I can.

6)is it? No, it isn't.

7)hasn't it?  Yes, it has.