Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-07T15:45:58+04:00

I like my school. We are interested in our education because of the teachers. They help me when I can`t understand an exersize.

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-07T18:53:00+04:00



       School really plays an important role in our life.  I think school gives me not only knowledge. Children are taught real life there. School helps us understand our life better. School is a place where we create and develop our relationships, are taught to be tolerant and respect one another. And school teaches us principles and how not to lose face in difficult situations. At school we can enjoy different cultural activities and show our talents. Everyone can take part in a school performance or a class party or take part in a sport competition. All this helps to create good atmosphere and relations among classmates. We want to be friends with everyone.