Помогите пожалуйсто!

Надо построить предложения в времени (Present Continuous Перевод- настоящее продолженное время)

Pat (not to cook) dinner at the moment.

She (totalk) dinner every Monday.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-05T12:53:03+00:00

Pat  is not cooking dinner at the moment.
She is talking dinner every Monday.

2013-02-05T12:58:37+00:00

Pat is not cooking dinner at the moment.

She (этот глагол не подходит,может быть cook?) cooks (talks?) dinner every Monday.