Fill in the blanks with THE SUITABLE PREPOSITIONS.

1. The exercise is .... page 25

2. Jane is still .... school

3. Bet goes home ......lunch and Sam

4. She goes ..... scool....... nine

5. Let's meet Bob ...... the scool club.

6.Who is that ....... the phone?

7. You can listen ..... this programe again ..... Saturday.

8.Those cassettes are a present .... Jane ...... Her grandmother.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-05T11:34:49+00:00
  • Участник Знаний
2013-02-05T11:55:03+00:00

 

8. for, from

1. The exercise is on page 25

2. Jane is still at school

3. Bet goes home for lunch and Sam

4. She goes to school at  nine

5. Let's  meet Bob at the scool club.

 6.Who is  that on the phone?

 7. You can listen to this  programe again on  Saturday.

 8.Those  cassettes are a  present forJane from her grandmother.