Complete the sentences with the verbs in the present simple passive of the past simple passive.

damage, destroy, divide, found, infected, inhabit, invent, pull

1. The roof of our summer cottage......last week.

2. Several fields......by heavy rain last summer.

3. Estonia......mainly by Estonians and Russians.

4. The first small camera......by George Eastman in 1888.

5. The first buses......by horses.

6. The university of Tartu......in 1632.

7. Three children......last week.

8. Tartu......into two parts by the Emajõgi.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-02-04T19:14:11+00:00

Заполните предложения с глаголами в настоящем простом пассивном (прошлого простой) passive.

ущерб, уничтожить, разделить, обнаружены, заражены, живете, изобретать, потяните

1. Крыша нашего дома......прошлой неделе.

2. Несколько fields...... сильный дождь летом прошлого года.

3. Эстония......в основном, эстонцы и русские.

4. Первые небольшие camera...... Джордж Истман в 1888 году.

5. Первый buses...... лошадь

(слова на английском не смогла перевести)

 

Лучший Ответ!
2013-02-04T19:18:28+00:00

1 was damaged 

2 were destroyed

3 is inhabeted

4 was invented

5 were pulled

6 was founded

7 were infected

8 is divided